Dots, Coins & Die-Cut Shapes

Self-Adhesive Hook and Loop Squares – 25 mm square, Red

25 mm square red piece, 3.0 N/25 mm peel, ±0.3 mm die-cut tolerance.

ConstructionSelf-Adhesive Hook and Loop Squares
Width25 mm
Profilesquare
ColourRed
Minimum order10,000 pcs

Not ready to ask for a price? Just ask a question — an engineer replies, not a sales script.

Sample in 7 days Width tolerance ±0.5 mm Lot test report

Specification

ConstructionSelf-Adhesive Hook and Loop Squares
Width25 mm
Profilesquare
ColourRed
Weight / piece0.3 g
Peel strength3.0 N/25 mm
Shear strength12 N/cm²
Cycle life5,000 cycles
Service temperature-20 °C to 80 °C
Pieces per carton1,000
Minimum order10,000 pcs
Production lead time15-25 days after sample approval
PackingPoly bag + carton, palletised for LCL
CertificationREACH, RoHS; OEKO-TEX on request

What makes it different

  • 25 mm width held to ±0.5 mm across the full run
  • 3.0 N/25 mm peel measured on every lot
  • Each piece weighs about 0.3 g; 1,000 pieces to a carton.

Other sizes in this construction

Same build, different width or length. Mixed sizes in one carton are fine.

SizeColourMOQ
45 mm White 10,000 pcs
20 mm White 10,000 pcs
40 mm Grey 10,000 pcs
45 mm Blue 10,000 pcs
30 mm Blue 10,000 pcs

Need a custom width or die profile?

Send a drawing and we will confirm tooling cost and tolerance before you commit.

Talk to an engineer

About this product

Woven in Xiamen and slit on a tension-controlled line, so the 25 mm width holds at both ends of the run. Customers use it for furniture trim, panel fixing and mid-weight strap assemblies. Samples ship in 7 days, production in 15-25 days after approval.

Each piece weighs about 0.3 g; 1,000 pieces to a carton. Tolerance on width is ±0.5 mm, on die-cut profile ±0.3 mm.

Ordering and shipping

  • Sold by the roll, carton or pallet — mixed widths allowed.
  • EXW Xiamen, FOB or CIF to your port.
  • T/T 30% deposit, balance against copy of B/L.
  • Sample orders ship by courier in 7 days.

Choosing this construction

Order by the profile, not the diameter: a round coin suits a drilled or moulded seat, a square resists rotation better on a flat panel, and a custom die-cut shape is what you specify when the part has to be applied the same way every time without a jig. Tooling is a one-off and typically takes 7–10 working days.

Common questions

What is 25 mm hook and loop used for?

At 25 mm this construction is normally specified for furniture trim, panel fixing, mid-weight strap assemblies and equipment covers. The width does not change the peel per unit width much, but narrower tape engages fewer hooks at the edge, which is where peeling starts — so if the joint opens repeatedly, go up one width rather than up one grade.

Kiss-cut or loose parts?

Kiss-cut keeps the parts on a continuous liner for dispensers and pick-and-place heads. Through-cut gives loose parts in a bag, which is cheaper and fine for manual assembly. Tell us which line you are feeding and we will quote the matching format.

What tolerance can you hold?

±0.3 mm on the cut profile and ±0.5 mm on position within the web. Tighter than that is a conversation, not a catalogue item. Watch the adhesive bleed as well: a soft acrylic can creep 0.2 mm past the cut edge in warm storage.

What is the minimum order and lead time?

Minimum order for this item is 10,000 pcs. Production runs 15–25 days after sample approval, with samples typically shipped in 7 days.

More in Dots, Coins & Die-Cut Shapes